Tuesday, April 06, 2010

I'm vain, so whaaaaaaat? ;)

WHATSUP PEOPLE! ;)
Yes I'm having my dayumm blogging mojo now! (wtf why my knees got blue black one! ugh RANDOMS forget it!)

My templates are a little messed up now so yeah, please SCROLL DOWN as my side bars are all located below my posts! Don't worry, a whole new ADELECHOWDOTCOM will be coming up, SOON! TEEHEE ;)

Long post ahead! Well, not really long but it's filled with my pictures so if you hate me, you better not scroll down to prevent breathing difficulties bwahahas! :)

I don't really know how should I put these together so I shall tell you facts by facts, deal? Please cope with me teeeheee! Just joking! I still love my blog readers!! ;)

1# I seldom make-up one so If I make up I sure cam-ho kao kao one don't waste my effort mah!
:D


2# I still loves to act cute especially doing pouts is totally my thing hehs! *
&I lovelove LOVE Paul Frank!


3# Actually my front angle or right angle not that annoying la right?
(cause I used to take pictures of my left angle one if you noticed lol)


4# I've been visiting Neway pretty often lately!


with the bros & sis!


I love them because they're awesome like that! *laughs


5# Aman Suria FIRE BURNING LEH YESTERDAY!
First time witnessed a fire, such a huge fire...
Air polution ah....... tsk!


6# Recently, I think soft toys are cute. (It's Melisa's & Jordan's)


Especially BIG, SOFT & PINKISH ones! :P (Ini Kok Hoe punya)
BUT HELLO. I HATE SOFT TOYS ONE I'LL NEVER WANT SOFT TOYS AS A GIFT.
NO OFFENSE.


7# I'VE BEEN DRIVING AROUND VERY OFTEN LATELY!!!!
&I'm tired.


8# I still do clubs but obviously I cut down A HELL LOT already.
(Oh and I love meeting old friends!)


9# Camwhoring with 5 person AINT EASY.
(Anyway it was taken during after a walk @ the night market)


SEE HOW PHAILED CAN IT BE!!!
IT WAS SUPPOSE TO BE A FIVE PERSON PORTRAIT! LOL.


10# My baby Melisa was on the Cover page of Hypertune March issue ;)
(with her own modified - WHITE SWIFT)


11# I have gorgeous besties :)
(Heh, the both Hypertune Cover babes - Jia Shin & Melisa)


12# I love my girls because we are weird, sampat and crazy LIKE THAT!


13# OH, and WEBBIE PICTURES ARE THE IN THING NOW - quoted by SJN :)


14# Where have you been, Adele?
(The above picture says it all)

___

I'm done!
I promise, from now on I'll make sure myself updating my blog okay?
PLEASE SHOW ME LOVE ;-)

X

5 comments:

joshuaongys said...

WAHHHHH!!!!

Riley Tah said...

HIiI adeleeee :D hahah your hair colour really suites u !

ck said...

hi, i like u , can i be ur frenz? ahboon here

Leonard said...

Hi Vainpot ! *wink*

I love the way u blog

Adele Chow said...

Joshua> WHY WAHH!!! :D

Riley> Hey babe! Thanks :) :) X

CK> Lol, we are all friend :)

Leonard> Oi! Why am I vainpot! HEHE sank yu sank yu :d