Friday, September 03, 2010

The recent 10 facts about me.

The title says it all.

As you know, I don't have my own camera at the moment, so all these pictures are taken by my lousy BB Curve - no flash, color + mega pixels sucks - BUT YEAH. I've edited the contrast &lighting, slighting better I supposed.

This was actually a schedule post(as in I've done writing this post hours ago - around 5pm I think?) So now, there'll be one more ADDITIONAL FACT.

##I LOVE STAYING IN RECENTLY.
Honestly, I'm quite an outgoing person. I used to go out a lot, as in really a lot a lot.
I'm always out, every single day, every single hour - jumping from places to places, meeting up with different bunch every minute. BUT. WHAT THE HECK HAPPENED TO ME?!

Ever since college resumed, my days were literally "wasted" - I have classes every single day from 8am morning until 5pm evening. Of course, that's not the timetable everyday lah! If not I die long time ago lor HAHAHA. &after class ended, I would either have Tomyam / walk around Pyramid(for like an hour?) / GO HOME STRAIGHT. I don't even know what's happening outside the world already. (my world la, as in I don't know my friends apa macam OR apa drama d HAHAHA)

So yeah, it's a Friday &it's "a night" NOW.
I'm here typing this, plan to work on my other stuffs after I'm done with updating.
OH WELL.
HOLIDAY IS HERE!
Next whole week I'll be FREE. BUT(again), IM NOT EVEN EXCITED AT ALL! :O
This is weird, really really weird. (I don't look/sound like Adele Chow anymore)

Good thing? No?

Okay moving on, the 10 facts you should know about me - THE RECENT ME!

1# I met up with the 2 long lost darlings of mine -
Wanyee on your left, Shermaine on your right

2# I've receive the sweetest thing' on earth by the sweetest person -
(I'll elaborate this point soon! Nyek, leave you all in suspense!)

3# I've crazy course mates that always never fail to make me laugh -
&I'm glad we get to know each other more :)
(That's @missvivienloo on your left & @nataliechai on your right)

4# I still love ALL my sisters -
I see her very often lately (Rachel), &she never fail to implant thoughts into my head :p

5# Of course, I won't forget my brother(s) too! -
That's Kin(if you rmb) with his new iPad, which I loooooooooooved so much!

6# I travel around with my own car, &my car is filled with goods like this -
A lot of them always complain about my toys as they are filling up all the seats! ;)

7# Taylors Lakeside has SUBWAY now so I've been having this very often -
But they have this RM7.50 sandwish package everyday that comes with a cup of drink so more worth it LAH.

8# I'M SOOOO INTO MANI/PEDICURE NOW! -
which is totally NOT a good thing because once you start, you cannot stop;
&once you start doing 3D arts, you'll never wanna paint your nail with only ONE PLAIN COLOUR -
which means... BYE BYE $$$ T__T

9# I've been visiting lots of car shows lately.
Yes the orang Celica belongs to David, &the white Swift obviously belongs to my Loupo Melisa.

#10 I'M STILL VERY (act)COOL/YENG NOW.
Okay, just joking. :P


Hope you guys liked the way I posted this :)
My blogging mojo is back, I can feel it coming......



BACK!

4 comments:

Dylan Phuah said...

YAY to blogging mojo! haha! saw u update, so i chose to drop by and read. :P

Anonymous said...

what car do you drive? Is that your own car? :D

Choong said...

Cute.
One day, you will find a prince to sweep you off guard

Adele Chow said...

Dylan> Aww thanks for supporting really! :P

Anonymous> Yeap :) Honda City.

Choong> Haha. okay :)